Seminários do IMPA
Inscrever-se na lista Propor Palestra Coordenadores
Busca
Quinta-feira, 20
On a new approach to scattering for dispersive equationsAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Luccas Campos

Universidade Federal de Minas Gerais (Brazil) and Florida International University (USA)

15:30 - Sala 232

Derived brackets and generalized complex structuresGeometric Strutures on Manifolds

Misha Verbitsky

IMPA

17:00 - Sala 232

Quarta-feira, 19
How many stable equilibria will a large complex system have?Probabilidade e Combinatória

Boris Khoruzhenko

Queen Mary, University of London

15:30 - Sala 345

Rauzy–Veech groups of flat surfacesSistemas Dinâmicos

Rodolfo Gutiérrez-Romo

Universidad de Chile

15:30 - Sala 236

Compact moduli of elliptic K3 surfacesÁlgebra

Valery Alexeev

University of Georgia

15:30 - Sala 228

Terça-feira, 18
Isoperiodic dynamics in rank 1 affine invariant manifoldsGeometria Diferencial

Florent Ygouf

Tel Aviv University

15:30 - Sala 236.

Segunda-feira, 17
Dynamics of generalized hyperbolic linear operatorsSistemas Dinâmicos

Bryce Gollobit

Graduate Center-CUNY

15:30 - Sala 232

Sexta-feira, 14
Neighborhoods of elliptic curvesGeometria Diferencial

Frank Loray

Université de Rennes I (IRMAR)

13:30 - Sala 349

Quinta-feira, 13
Adiabatic limit of Benney type systemsAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Juan C. Cordero C.

Universidad Nacional de Colombia - Sede Manizales

15:30 - Sala 232

Geometric structures on semidirect products of Lie groupsGeometric Strutures on Manifolds

Anna Abasheva

HSE (Moscow)

17:00 - Sala 232

Quarta-feira, 12
Recentes progressos e desafios na geração de música por aprendizagem profundaComputação Gráfica

Jean-Pierre Briot

CNRS

13:30 - Auditorio 3

The two-type Richardson model in the half-planeProbabilidade e Combinatória

Daniel Ahlberg

Stockholm University

15:30 - Sala 345

Terça-feira, 11
Elie Cartan, differential systems, transformation groups and differential invariantsMatemática Aplicada e Computacional

William F. Shadwick

Omega Analysis

13:30 - Sala 232

Non-negatively curved vector bundles over cohomogeneity one manifoldsGeometria Diferencial

Manuel Amann

Augsburg University

15:30 - Sala 236

On fractional growth-dissipative Benjamin-Ono equationsAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Ricardo Pastrán

Universidad Nacional de Colombia, Bogotá

15:30 - Sala 232

Quarta-feira, 5
Teaching Math through MusicComputação Gráfica

Pablo Riera

Universidade de Buenos Aires

13:30 - Auditorio 3

Terça-feira, 4
Boundary detection in particle-based fluidsComputação Gráfica

Afonso Paiva

ICMC, USP

13:30 - Auditorio 3

Gromov-Hausdorff limits of Ricci-flat metrics on K3Geometria Diferencial

Misha Verbitsky

IMPA

15:30 - Sala 236.