IMPA Seminars
PT | EN
Subscribe to list Propose Lecture Coordinators
Search
Tuesday, 31
Blow-up for DNLS like equations on torusAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Tohru Ozawa

Waseda University

14:00 - Auditorio 3

Existence of extremizers for Fourier restriciton on hyperboloidsAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Mateus Sousa

IMPA

15:30 - Room 232

Thursday, 26
Logarithm of the Riemann zeta function and entire $L$-functionsAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Andrés Chirre

IMPA

15:30 - Room 232

Wednesday, 25
Dimension Formulae and Uniqueness of Vertex AlgebrasÁlgebra

Jethro Van Ekeren

UFF

15:30 - Room 228

Monday, 23
Estabilidade do equilíbrio para potenciais hiperbólicosSistemas Dinâmicos

José Ferreira Alves

Universidade do Porto

15:30 - Room 232

Friday, 20
Equidistribuição de SequênciasColóquio dos Alunos

Jamerson Douglas dos Santos Bezerra

IMPA

15:30 - Room 347

Thursday, 19
Sobre a aplicação Baum-BottFolheações Holomorfas

Midory Komatsudani Quispe

Instituto de Matemática Pura e Aplicada (IMPA)

15:30 - Room 224

Wednesday, 18
Effective algebraic integration in bounded genusÁlgebra

Jorge Vitório Pereira

IMPA

15:30 - Room 228

Tuesday, 17
From orbital measures to Littlewood-Richardons coefficients and hive polytopesGeometria Diferencial

Robert Coquereaux

CPT, Marseille

15:30 - Room 236.

Monday, 16
Fabrication-Aware Geometry ProcessingComputação Gráfica

Daniele Panozzo

Courant Institute of Mathematical Sciences - NYU

13:30 - Auditorio 3

Positividade de exponentes para cociclos linearesSistemas Dinâmicos

Mauricio Poletti

Paris 13

15:30 - Room 232

Wednesday, 11
Convergence of coalescing random walks on a finite torus to Kingman's coalescentProbabilidade e Combinatória

Enrique Chavez Sarmiento

IMPA

15:30 - Room 347

Tuesday, 10
Distribuição de sístoles de superfícies aritméticasGeometria Diferencial

Cayo Dória

IMPA

15:30 - Room 236.

Monday, 9
Formula da dimensão e lema de recorrência por escalasSistemas Dinâmicos

Alex Zamudio

IMPA

15:30 - Room 232

Friday, 6
Rigidez de hipersuperfícies do espaço EuclidianoColóquio dos Alunos

Miguel Ibieta

IMPA

15:30 - Room 347

Thursday, 5
Azumaya algebras and hyperbolic knotsGeometria Diferencial

Matthew Stover

Temple University

15:30 - Room 236

Transonic Flow and Isometric EmbeddingAnálise / Equações Diferenciais Parciais

Dehua Wang

University of Pittsburgh

15:30 - Room 232

Tuesday, 3
Singular genuine rigidity of submanifoldsGeometria Diferencial

Felippe Soares Guimarães

IMPA

15:30 - Room 236

Monday, 2
Os cociclos com expoentes de Lyapunov não nulos formam um conjunto abertoSistemas Dinâmicos

Adriana Sánchez Chavarría

impa

15:30 - Room 232